"1. Trick R Treat 2. Halloween 3. Something Wicked This Way Comes"
"I wish it was 70mm...but it wasn't. My local Cinemark was playing it surprisingly. I just wish Alamo Drafthouse would come to Utah. I own the Criterion Collection Blu Ray for Mad and it's a pretty gre"
"How do you feel about The Strain trilogy in general? Does the series get better with each book, or just go from great to good etc? You should let me know how you feel about Doctor Sleep as well. I e"
"Did you get around to playing The Evil Within? I wasn't able to enjoy as many games as I would have liked the previous year, but I am hoping to rectify that in the coming months. I still need to finis"
"1. Guardians of the Galaxy 2. Ferris Bueller's Day Off 3. The Avengers 4. Captain America The First Avenger 5. Mr. Beans Holiday 6. Groundhog Day 7. Home Alone 8. Home Alone 2"
"I don't think it's possible for me to consider An American Werewolf in London bad. I wouldn't even consider it campy at all. It's quite funny and somewhat horrifying. It's one of my favorite films of "
"My local theater did a quote-along as well, but everyone didn't say a word the whole time. I think they just wanted to enjoy the film. They are doing Dumb and Dumber tonight and then Full Metal Jacket"
"I finally had time to sit down and watch some movies. It was quite nice to watch a good variety of things."
"I will look into these for sure. I've had Books of Blood for a long time, but I just haven't gotten around to them yet."
"I totally want you to recommend books to me, as it seems our tastes are quite similar. You've read a ton of things I really love, and many that I would love to read."
"The Dark Tower series is beyond horrid after the third book. You are so lucky you quit when you did. I started reading the series when I was sixteen, and it took me until my current age of 24 to plow "
"I finally decided to restart Skyrim, and decided to continue my game in Okami. I forgot how great they both are. I'm very glad Okami got an HD release so more people can enjoy such a beautiful game."
"I loved Anatomy of a Murder so much after seeing it a year or so ago I went out and bought the Criterion Blu-Ray of it. For such a long film it sure holds your attention throughout."
"I just felt like I finally needed to see The Spirit to gain an opinion. Unfortunately my opinion was all kinds of negative."
"Borderlands 2 is a ton of fun to keep playing especially with friends, so I can totally understand. Okami is extremely interesting and a beautiful game to boot, I highly recommend it when you get a ch"
"Yeah, I did nothing but watch movies all the time. It got a little out of hand."
"Are you going to play the Fable remaster coming later this year? I've always wanted to play the original and now I will finally get my chance."
"1. Dr. Strangelove 2. A Clockwork Orange 3. The Shining"
"1. Pee-wee's Big Adventure 2. Ed Wood 3. Beetlejuice"
"1. Princess Mononoke 2. Spirited Away 3. Howl's Moving Castle"