"I thought it was wonderful as well. I'm glad I noticed that it was leaving thanks to your list. So thanks for that, I had it in my instant que for a long time and hadn't gotten around to it yet."
"I actually haven't watched Adventure enough to consider it a favorite I suppose. The episodes I have seen are pretty wonderful though."
"I bought Tales of Graces F for my gf for Christmas and she really seems to like it. So hopefully you will as well."
"Your views on Sinister are spot on. I kept sitting there waiting to be blown away and it never happened. I did really dig the score however, which is always a nice way to keep you somewhat occupied ev"
"Deadites...zombies... same thing =)"
"1. Ash Williams- Bruce Campbell 2. Lional Cosgrove- Timothy Balme 3. Peter- Ken Foree 4. Francesco Dellamorte- Rupert Everett 5. Simon Pegg- Shaun "
"I wish I still had all my E.T stuff from when I was little. I still have a poster that is nowhere near as cool as the one you used to have. The one thing I truly love having is a E.T tin trash can. It"
"I've been wanting to see Inside for a long time. I felt the same way about a lot of these. Shallow Grave was a really interesting tough watch. Antichrist was as well, but I really adore Rosemary's Bab"
"Interesting to see you felt the same way about Chinatown as I did. I had a hard time rating it for some reason. I really enjoyed it and the atmosphere was wonderful as were the performances, but I wat"
"I don't think it's as great as it could have been, or near as good as Best Worst Movie, but I didn't hate it by any means. I kind of wish it was edited a bit different and did feel that it cared more "
"I didn't realize I was the only person who has watched The American Scream on this site so far. I'm a bit surprised at that due to it being the second film from the director who made Best Worst Movie."
"It was such as bizarre experience, but I found it entertaining if anything. And cool to see our ratings match, I have literally no time at all to watch movies and it's annoying me so I'm trying to sn"
"I still really need to read Smoke and Mirrors, so thank you for reminding me. As for Terry Brooks, I've never read any of his work, so maybe I should start as many people seem to enjoy his work."
"Wonderful list full of wonderful games. Interesting to see that you chose Fallout New Vegas over Fallout 3. Also that you didn't include Bioshock. However, it's a great list full of amazing games wort"
"Happy to see E.T and Gremlins on here, two of my favorite movies."
" 1. Ray Bradbury 2. J.R.R Tolkien 3. H.P. Lovecraft 4. Neil Gaiman 5. H.G. Wells "
"I've never actually played through Oblivion, I did start it, but didn't play much beyond a few hours. I never got hooked on it like Skyrim. From what I've heard Oblivion is a wonderful game as is Skyr"
"It's pretty wonderful, that segment makes me so uncomfortable."
"Nice to see what you have been playing. I still loved Mass Effect enough to play the next two and 2 was wonderful. I would definetly hold off on Lollipop Chainsaw until it goes down a bit, it's a fun "
"I keep trying to think of other things to add, but I keep drawing a huge blank which makes no sense to me since I watch horror films all the time."
"Grave of the Fireflies was wonderful. It just left me very sad, but it was a wonderful piece of film-making that's for sure."