"I am deeply terrified at what platinum dunes could do with Monster Squad."
"I started watching Basket Case about two days ago also noticing that it is set to leave soon. It's taken me way too long to actually watch it. Let me know what you think when you get around to it."
"Nice to see Fantasia at number one. My favorite animated film."
"The more I read about Take Shelter the more interesting it seems. I really need to check it out. "
"1. Slaughterhouse Five- Kurt Vonnegut 2. Dracula- Bram Stoker 3. Nine Stories- J.D. Salinger 4. Slapstick- Kurt Vonnegut 5. The Rules of Attraction- Bret Easton Ellis 6. Catch-22- Joseph Heller 7. Dea"
"I just don't like Diablo Cody at all. I wasn't a big fan of the dialogue. Jason Bateman did a great job in the film but that was about the only thing I liked."
"Kwaidan was extremely exhausting but definitely worth a watch. What was your favorite segment of the film? Mine was the third story in, involving the blind man. The visuals of the film were breathtaki"
"You really don't need to play Assassin's Creed if you already gone far into 2 simply because 1 wasn't that great. I just finished it and have been told that 2 is quite wonderful. Glad to see someone e"
"Whenever I see the Child's Play cover I still wanna pee just a little. Just seeing that as a child was enough to give me nightmares well into my teens. And now I'm going to have one tonight =("
"I avoided Wolverine for as long as I could, then got dragged to it on a double date. I wanted to stab my eyes out."
"I find it rather strange that your copy of Lady in White also skipped at the very end. I had to finish it off on youtube because I wanted to see how it ended rather than have to look it up. You didn't"
"I really want to see the Avengers. And I know I will enjoy it, but I also really hate Joss Whedon so I'm a bit weary."
"I've always wanted to see Pit and the Pendulum so I will take the time to track it down. I totally agree about his masters of horror episodes they were top notch."
"I've been curious about 1984 for a while now same with Fahrenheit 451. I have a hard time imagining them as films. Your rating gives me hope that it could be quite good."
"Really need to get around to seeing I Saw The Devil. You got some great flicks on this list."
"This list just reminds me of how much I really need to watch Time Bandits sometime. I've only been told to watch it at least a hundred times from a friend and many seem to rank it high up in his films"
"I haven't been able to get that image from Black Sabbath out of my head since last year."
"I took me quite a while to get around to watching it and it was just wonderful. It has a few scenes that stick in your head a while. Sorry the list is less than done, I just started the site and am lo"