"Glad to see you enjoyed Rosemary's Baby. I love the book just as much as the film, it's probably the closest I've ever seen a book be adapted to film. Also nice to see you dug Dog Soldiers, it's a pre"
"Agree on so many levels about Jared Leto."
"Hellraiser 3 sucked so damn much. Hopefully you are the same as me and will stop at that one, I don't think I could take anymore."
"Having recently watched Noroi, I can totally agree with you one hundred percent. I started watching it at about 7 pm or so and around 8 or so I started getting a little too freaked out to continue wat"
"I need to check out all the ones you suggested. I've been wanting to see Notorious for a while just haven't gotten around to it yet. I recently borrowed Trouble With Harry from a friend and haven't go"
"No worries, it's the first a series as well and I believe they are all connected somehow with different characters. I really liked the artwork on the cover as well it reminds me a lot of Edward Gorey "
"It's interesting, it's a children's book but has some creepy stories in it that all weave together. I really should get back to reading it."
"I was so terrified of Chucky as a kid. My parents had a doll that looked just like him they kept in a little wicker chair on top of the TV. I wanted to throw it in the street and watch cars run it ove"
"I've always really enjoyed ghost Pokemon, so it's nice to see Gengar on here. My personal favorite is Haunter."
"I really need to see Chinatown once of these days. But I have been in love with Rosemary's Baby film and book since I was about 13, it's such a great film."
"No worries, Ringleaders does have a strange sound to it, and I mean that in the sense that it all sounds like one big song put together but I blame that on the way it was mixed. I don't hate it but it"
"Some Like It Hot is one of my favorite movies."
"I really need to see Pieces and Tourist Trap, they have been on my radar for far too long. As for the Thing prequel..my roommate literally gave it to me to watch because he bought it and enjoyed it an"
"I feel exactly the same about Pontypool, I dug the hell out of it until the last half and then I just felt annoyed that they took that direction. Great start and failed attempt at an ending."
"Every time I tried watching it I ended up having to leave which it made that much harder for me to get through it, and by the time I could finally watch it, I found myself pausing it and constantly do"
"It took me so long to watch The Sentinel for some reason, that by the time I finally had finished it I wasn't that impressed. I think it took me about a month to finish and I kept going back to my net"
"The Haunting of Hill House is a great book and worth checking out. And nice to see some love for An American Werewolf in London it's one of my favorite films."
"Island of Lost Souls is another film worth checking out. I just got around to watching it and rather enjoyed it. Also nice to see both Cat People films on here. I recently watched both and enjoyed the"
"The tree spirits are pretty awesome. I will be adding more to the list when I have some free time. I know I can find a ton more characters that I've enjoyed throughout my cinema viewing."
"I'm interested to see what you think of Martin. I haven't seen it in quite a few years, but remember really digging it."
"I hated Cursed so much. I got dragged to see it a the dollar theater when I was younger. One of the worst theater experiences of my life thus far."
"Wonderful list, I love anthology series so damn much."